CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 7-46. Required.

    Sec. 7-46. Required.

     

    Sec. 7-46. Required.
     
    It shall be unlawful for any person to own or possess a dog four (4) months old or older in the city unless such dog is licensed as required by the provisions of this division. (Code 1959, § 4-42; Ord. of 8-14-79; Ord. No. O-91-176, 8-13-91)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM