CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 6-71. Required.

    Sec. 6-71. Required.

     

    Sec. 6-71. Required.
     
    No person shall operate a bowling alley, billiard room or commercial recreation center without first obtaining a permit from the city manager or his authorized designee. (Ord. of 4-8-75, § 26-18; Ord. No. O-89-289, § 1, 10-24-89)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM