CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 6-50. Required.

    Sec. 6-50. Required.

     

    Sec. 6-50. Required.
     
    No person shall operate a billiard room without first obtaining a permit as required by section 6-71 of this chapter and shall comply with the provisions of sections 6-72 through 6-80 of this chapter. (Ord. No. O-89-289, § 1, 10-24-89)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM