CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 5-67. Transfer.

    Sec. 5-67. Transfer.

    A certificate issued under the provisions of this article shall not be transferable except
    upon the written consent of the City Manager or his designee, endorsed on such certificate.
    (Ord. No. O-14-019, 03-11-14)