CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 5-61. Certificate required.

    Sec. 5-61. Certificate required.

    It shall be unlawful to operate as a non-emergency medical transportation carrier within the city without first having obtained a certificate of public convenience and necessity from the City Manager or his designee and complying with the conditions, regulations and restrictions set out in this article.
    (Ord. No. O-14-019, 3-11-14)