CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 39-60. When Bills Due.

    Sec. 39-60. When Bills Due.

     

    Sec. 39-60. When bills due.
     
    Any charges for water furnished through meters for all customers shall be due and payable monthly on or before the due date shown on the bill.  (Code 1959, § 32-34; Ord. of 5-31-77; Ord. No. O-80-103, § 1, (32-34), 4-22-80; Ord. No. O-03-113, 6-10-03, eff. 7-1-03; Ord. No. O-07-075, 5-8-07, eff. 7-1-07)
     
    Last updated date: 7/3/2007 9:13:17 AM