CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 39-55. Separate Service Connection for Each Lot.

    Sec. 39-55. Separate Service Connection for Each Lot.

     

    Sec. 39-55. Separate service connection for each lot.
     
    A separate connection shall be required for each subdivision lot upon which a building is constructed. Only one (1) sewer service connection will be required where multiple lots are used to construct a building. (Code 1959, § 32-28; Ord. No. O-87-265, § 1, 11-24-87, eff. 1-1-88)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM