CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 38-9. Planting in Rights-Of-Way.

    Sec. 38-9. Planting in Rights-Of-Way.

     

    Sec. 38-9. Planting in rights-of-way.
     
    It shall be unlawful for any person to plant or cultivate any plants, trees, shrubs or other landscaping materials within a public right-of-way without first obtaining a permit therefor from the urban forester. (Code 1959, § 23.1-9; Ord. of 5-23-78; Ord. No. O-99-254, 11-23-99)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM