CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 35-38. Pipe for Drainage Ditch.

    Sec. 35-38. Pipe for Drainage Ditch.

     

    Sec. 35-38. Pipe for drainage ditch.
     
    For the crossing of any drainage ditch the owner shall provide at his expense a pipe or conduit of such size and length as may be specified by the city engineer, such pipe or conduit to be placed or installed by the city. (Code 1959, § 30-3.1)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM