CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 35-132. Specifications for Numbers.

    Sec. 35-132. Specifications for Numbers.

     

    Sec. 35-132. Specifications for numbers.
     
    The numbers to be used on buildings pursuant to the provisions of this article shall be not less than three ( 3) inches in height and shall be made of a durable substance. (Code 1959, § 30-38(1)(b); Ord. of 7-26-77)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM