CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 35-131. Display of Number.

    Sec. 35-131. Display of Number.

     

    Sec. 35-131. Display of number.
     
    The number or numbers of buildings shall be placed on existing buildings within twenty (20) days after the assigning of the proper number by the superintendent of inspections. The cost of the number or numbers shall be borne by the property owner. Replacement of numbers shall be the responsibility of and at the expense of the property owner. (Code 1959, § 30-38(1)(b); Ord. of 7-26-77)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM