CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 28-7.2. Trespass in the City Parks, City Stadium or Other Public Facilities after having been Forbidden to Do So.

    Sec. 28-7.2. Trespass in the City Parks, City Stadium or Other Public Facilities after having been Forbidden to Do So.

     

    Sec. 28-7.2. Trespass in the city parks, city stadium or other public facilities after having been forbidden to do so.
     
    Any person that remains in the city parks, the city stadium or other public facilities after having been directed by city representative(s) to leave the premises of such facilities because of such persons violation of the facilities' rules and regulations shall be guilty of a class 1 misdemeanor. (Ord. No. O-89-039, § 1, 2-14-89)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM