CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 27-81. Certificate of Approval Required.

    Sec. 27-81. Certificate of Approval Required.

     

    Sec. 27-81. Certificate of approval required.
     
    It shall be the duty of every person who has installed or who shall hereafter install, set up or operate a gunnery or archery range, to apply to the chief of police for a certificate of approval of said range before operating the same. (Code 1959, § 33-1)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM