CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 23-2. Purchase from Minor.

    Sec. 23-2. Purchase from Minor.

     

    Sec. 23-2. Purchase from minor.
     
    It shall be unlawful for any junk dealer, or his agent or employee, or any junk collector, to buy or receive, either directly or indirectly, from any minor, any junk without written permission from the legal parent or guardian of such minor. (Code 1959, § 19-1)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM