CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 21.2-5. Containers Required.

    Sec. 21.2-5. Containers Required.

     

    Sec. 21.2-5. Containers required.
     
    Subject to the provisions of sections 21.2-6 through 21.2-10 of this chapter, it shall be the responsibility of all property owners to ensure waste containers comply with the specifications set forth by the city. It shall be unlawful for any person to place solid waste in containers other than those approved by the city. (Ord. No. O-91-056, 3-26-91, eff. 4-1-91; Ord. No. O-93-246, 9-14-93, eff. 10-1-93; Ord. No. O-97-201, 9-23-97, eff. 10-1-97)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM