CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 21.2-10. Sunken Waste Containers Prohibited.

    Sec. 21.2-10. Sunken Waste Containers Prohibited.

     

    Sec. 21.2-10. Sunken waste containers prohibited.
     
    It shall be unlawful for any person to install a new waste container, the bottom of which is sunken or depressed below the abutting grade level. (Ord. No. O-91-056, 3-26-91, eff. 4-1-91; Ord. No. O-03-113, 6-10-03, eff. 7-1-03)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM