CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 17-22. Electrically Charged Fence.

    Sec. 17-22. Electrically Charged Fence.

     

    Sec. 17-22. Electrically charged fence.
     
    No electrically charged fence shall be erected or maintained within the city. (Code 1959, § 11-6(f))
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM