CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 17-18. Height in Front Yards.

    Sec. 17-18. Height in Front Yards.

     

    Sec. 17-18. Height in front yards.
     
    No fence over four (4) feet in height shall be erected on the front yard of a residence or between the front yards of residences within the city unless the fence be of a nature that does not obstruct the view from either side. (Code 1959, § 11-6(b))
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM