1 PUBLIC ALERTS

    

CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 10-41. Riding on Sidewalks.

    Sec. 10-41. Riding on Sidewalks.

     

    Sec. 10-41. Riding on sidewalks.
     
    No person shall ride a bicycle or moped upon any sidewalk or cross a roadway on a crosswalk, whether paved or unpaved, in any district. (Code 1959, § 5.1-14; Ord. No. O-00-008, 01-11-00, eff. 01-01-00)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM