CONTACT US

Have a comment, suggestion, or request? Contact us using our online request portal.

Contact Us  Read our privacy policy.

434-856-2489

M-F, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

 

CALL US

    You are here

    Home » Sec. 10-17. Required.

    Sec. 10-17. Required.

     

    Sec. 10-17. Required.
     
    It shall be unlawful for any person who resides in the city to operate or use a moped upon any of the streets, alleys, lanes or highways of the city or for any parent or guardian to allow any person under the age of eighteen (18) years, who resides in the city to operate or use a moped upon any of the streets, alleys, lanes or highways of the city unless such moped has been properly registered as hereinafter provided. (Code 1959, § 5.1-2; Ord. No. O-99-225, 10-12-99, eff. 1-1-00; Ord. No. O-00-008, 01-11-00, eff. 01-01-00)
     
    Last updated date: 10/23/2006 4:15:21 PM